Middleweight title fight between Mexican boxing superstar Canelo Alvarez and IBF champion Daniel Jacobs 12 rounds fight Stream live on DAZN on May 4th in Las Vegas.

Mexican professional & former WBO super middleweight champion Canelo Alvarez will put his 160-pound titles on the line against American professional and IBF champion Daniel Jacobs on May, Saturday, 4th in Las Vegas fight scheduled for 12 rounds middleweight on DAZN in the US.

 

 

  WATCH LIVE

 

 

Mexican professional boxer Saul "Canelo" Alvarez has held multiple-time world championship title in three weight classes. Former the WBA super middleweight titlist has held the unified WBA, WBC, Ring magazine and lineal middleweight titles since 2018.

 

Alvarez still fighting on PPV, he was fought against Rocky Fielding where scored a decisive third-round TKO & make his debut victory with DAZN in November, 2018 at Madison Square Garden.

 

American professional boxer & two time middleweight world champion Daniel Jacobs has the IBF title since 2018. Daniel Jacobs “Miracle Man” has held the WBA title since 2014 to 2017.

 

Daniel Jacobs “The Golden Child” was battle against Gennady Golovkin in 2017 and he lost the fight via a disputed decision. Other side Jacobs fight against Serhiy Derevianchenko, win the fight with scored a split decision in October.

 

Tale of the tape boxing:

 

Canelo Alvarez 

The Tale Of The Tape

Daniel Jacobs

 

 

 

Santos Saul Alvarez Barragan

Real Name

Daniel Danny Jacobs

Canelo

Nicknames

The Golden Child

Cinnamon

 

Miracle Man

Welterweight

Weights

Middleweight

Light middleweight

 

Super middleweight

Middleweight

 

 

Super middleweight

 

 

175 cm

Height

182 cm

179 cm

Reach

185 cm

Orthodox

Stance

Orthodox

Mexican

Nationality

American

July 18, 1990

Born

February 3, 1987

Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

 

Brooklyn, New York City, New York

28

Age

32

54

Total fights

37

51

Total Wins

35

35

Wins by KOs

29

01

Losses

02

02

Draws

00

00

No contests

00

 

How to watch live stream in US and UK?

 

UK Boxing fans can watch live stream between Canelo Alvarez and Daniel Jacobs battle on Sky Sports on Ring walk: Sun 9:15AM and for US fans Sat. 8 pm ET on DAZN.

 

Both Jacobs and Alvarez signed with streaming app DAZN in 2018 and DAZN Company hopes they will face offs earlier again this year later.

 

Little more Info for the Fight

 

Date: Saturday, May 4

Time: 9 p.m. ET/6 p.m. PT

Where: T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada

TV Channel/Live stream: DAZN

Live Stream Price: $9.99/Month, $99.99/Year

The Super Middleweights title fight at MGM Grand in Las Vegas host the FOX Sports PPV fight between Undefeated IBF Super Mid...

When is fight of the Caleb Plant vs Mike Lee?

  Caleb Plant (18-0, 10 KOs) and Mike Lee (21-0, 11 KOs), boxing fight Televised coverage inclusion at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT and will go before the FOX Sp... [Read More]
American Professional Boxer Rob Brant make the second defense of his WBA middleweight title against Japanese Professional Box...
Brant (25-1, 17 KOs) achieved in professional boxing carrier 25 wins out of 26 battles, wins by KO 17 with 1 loss. Brant was fight against Jurgen Brahmer at Sport- und Kongresshalle in Schwerin, Germany for Super- middleweight 12-rounds scheduled World Boxi... [Read More]
British Heavyweight Titlist Ranked #1 Dillian Whyte (25-1 18KOs) will face Colombian unbeaten Oscar Rivas at The O2 on July 2...
Dillian Whyte has achieved big wins over former world champion Joseph Parker and Dereck Chisora within last one year. 31 years old Dillian “The Body Snatcher “ last December faced with Dereck Chisora and win that fight by Knock out. After that h... [Read More]
Mexican professional boxer and WBC 122-pound titleholder Rey Vargas will defend his belt against Japanese professional boxer ...
Mexican professional boxer and WBC 122-pound titleholder Rey Vargas will defend his belt against Japanese professional boxer and former WBO Bantamweight titleholder Tomoki Kameda on Saturday, July 13, with DAZN airing... [Read More]
The World No.1 pound-for-pound fighter Terence Crawford defend his the WBO welterweight championship title against the challe...
American professional boxer Terence Crawford “Bud” has held various world championships titles in the three weight classes. He has held the, WBO welterweight title, the WBO, Ring magazine and lineal lightweight titles since 2018, 2014 & 2015... [Read More]
Terence Crawford 0 losses, win 34 boxing match with 25 Kos and he will be legend of boxing history....
American professional boxer Terence Crawford (34-0, 25 KOs) has held various world championships in the three classes. He has held the WBO welterweight title since June 2018 and from 2014 to 2015 held the WBO, Ring magazine and lineal lightweight titles. Al... [Read More]
Light heavyweight title fight between Gilberto Ramirez and Thomas Karpency 10 rounds fight on the undercard of Vasyl Lomachen...
Mexican professional & WBO super middleweight champion Gilberto Ramirez will be fight on this Friday, 12 April against former 175 lb world title challenger Tommy Karpency in a scheduled 10 round light heavyweight title fight on the undercard of Vasyl Lo... [Read More]
The lightweights clash between Vasyl Lomachenko and Anthony Crolla will take on Friday 12th April on ESPN at the Staples Cent...
The lightweights clash between Vasyl Lomachenko and Anthony Crolla will take on Friday 12th April on ESPN at the Staples Center in Los Angeles at 1am (BST) in the UK and 5pm (PDT) in the US for undercard. Staples Center has a capacity of 21,000 seats. Vasyl... [Read More]

Schedules